top of page

           

EYBA Pre-season Youth Mini Tournament

Alley Hoops Adult Tournament - EYBA Centre

Edmonton Inferno Wheelchair Basketball Society - Saville Center

Alberta Northern Lights Wheelchair Basketball - Saville Center

 

 

St. Francis Xavier Alumni Games - Senior Men / Women

Lillian Osborne - Senior Men / Women

St. Francis Xavier Ray LeCavalier- Junior Varsity Men / Women

Ecole Maurice-Lavalle Classique des Jaguars - Senior Men

Ross Sheppard Totem Hoop Classic - Senior Men / Women

St. Francis Xavier Mike Dea Tournament - Senior Men / Women

Sturgeon Rise Up - Senior Men / Women

Ardrossan Jr/Sr High Stampede Classic - Junior Varsity Men / Women

Fort Saskatchewan Sting Cup - Senior Men / Women

University of Alberta -  Senior Men's High School Showcase

(Two games -- officials selected)

Edmonton Christian 'the Elevate 2022' - Senior Men / Women 1A-2A

Strathcona Christian Academy Eagles Invitational - Senior Men / Women

Holy Trinity High School TPC - Junior Varsity Men / Women

Archbishop Jordan - Junior Varsity Men

McNally McHoopla - Junior Varsity Men / Women - CANCELLED

St. Andre Bissette  - Senior Women

J. Percy Page / Holy Trinity Joint School TPC - Senior Men / Women

Jasper Place Reb International - Senior Men / Women; Junior Varsity Men / Women

Louis St. Laurent Green and Gold Classic - Senior Men / Women; Junior Varsity Men

Archbishop Jordan - Senior Men

M.E. LaZerte Junior Jam - Junior Varsity Men / Women

Leduc Tigers Invitational - Senior Men / Women; Junior Varsity Men / Women

St. Andre Bissette - Senior Men

Salisbury Jim Lazaruk Invitational - Senior Men / Women

Memorial Invitational - Senior Men / Women

Salisbury Junior Sabre Swoosh - Junior Varsity Men / Women

Holy Trinity Ed Kiryluk Classic - Senior Men (4A)

Harry Ainlay Tri Prov - Senior Men / Women
St. Joseph Father Troy - Senior Men / Women
Dr. Anne Anderson - Junior Varsity Men / Women

Memorial High Memorial Invitational - Junior Varsity Men / Women
Ardrossan Sr.-Jr. HS Bison Classic Senior Men / Women

Mother Margaret Mary - Junior Varsity Men / Women
Dr. Anne Anderson - Senior Men / Women
M.E.LaZerte H.S. Thom Elniski - Senior Men / Women
Harry Ainlay Tri Prov - Junior Varsity Men / Women
Queen Elizabeth H.S. QE Roundtable - Senior Men / Women
Archbishop MacDonald Marauders - Senior Men / Women
 

Archbishop O’Leary H.S. Spartan - Senior Men / Women
Strathcona Christian Academy Beyond the Arc -- Junior Varsity Men / Women

A. Blair McPherson - Senior JHS Boys / Girls

Ardrossan - JHS Senior Boys and Girls

 

Elk Island Junior High Athletic Association JHS Senior Tournament

    Ardrossan:  JHS Senior Boys

    Archbishop Jordan:  JHS Senior Girls

Mother Margaret Mary - JHS Senior Boys and Girls

Lillian Osborne Feeder - JHS Senior Boys and Girls

WP Wagner Junior High Invitational - JHS Senior Boys and Girls

St. Francis Xavier Feeder - JHS Senior Boys and Girls

St. Joseph Max Wrotniak - JHS Senior Boys and Girls

Holy Trinity Feeder - JHS Senior Boys and Girls

SAPEC (St.Albert) Boston Pizza JHS Tournament

A Blair McPherson - JHS Junior Boys and Girls

Northeast Edmonton Christian - JHS Junior Boys and Girls

Leduc JHS Panther Pride - JHS Senior Boys and Girls

 

John D. Bracco - JHS Senior Boys and Girls

Jasper Place Feeder - JHS Senior Boys and Girls

Harry Ainlay High School Tri-Provincial - JHS Senior Boys and Girls

Archbishop MacDonald - JHS Senior Boys and Girls

Austin O’Brien - JHS Senior Boys and Girls

 

Riverbend JHS Centurion Classic - Senior Boys and Girls
Richard S. Fowler JHS Classic - Senior Boys and Girls
Jasper Place Junior High Feeder Tournament (Pending)

Archbishop O’ Leary Junior High Feeder Tournament - Senior Girls


Archbishop O’Leary Junior High Feeder Tournament - Senior Boys
Oscar Romero Junior High 
Feeder Tournament - Senior Boys (Pending)
 

Queen Elizabeth Junior High Feeder Tournament - Senior Boys and Girls
Ross Sheppard Junior High 
Feeder Tournament - Senior Girls
Strathcona Junior High 
Feeder Tournament - Senior Boys and Girls 

Oscar Romero Junior High Feeder Tournament - Senior Girls (Pending)
 

M.E. LaZerte Junior High Feeder Tournament - Senior Boys and Girls (Pending)
Dr. Anne Anderson Junior High 
Feeder Tournament - Senior Boys and Girls
N.E. Edmonton Christian JHS - Senior Boys and Girls
Ross Sheppard Junior High 
Feeder Tournament - Senior Boys
 

Ardrossan Junior High Feeder Tournament - Senior Boys and Girls
Bev Facey Junior High Feeder Tournament - 
Senior Boys and Girls

Stirling, South Zone

Coaldale Christian School, South Zone

High Level Public, North West Zone

Glenmary, North West Zone

Wetaskiwin Comp, Wetaskiwin, Central Zone

Wetaskiwin Comp, Wetaskiwin, Central Zone

Jasper Place, Edmonton Zone

Jasper Place, Edmonton Zone

FALL 2022  |  TOURNAMENTS  

           

September 10, 2022

September 23-25, 2022

November 4-5, 2022

December  4-5, 2022

2022 - 2023  |  HIGH SCHOOL TOURNAMENTS  

November 22, 2022

November 24 - 26, 2022

December 1 - 3, 2022

December 2 - 3, 2022

December 7, 2022

December 8 - 10, 2022

December 9 - 10, 2022

December 15 - 17, 2022

January 5 - 7, 2023

January 6 - 7, 2023

 

January 12 - 14, 2023

January 13 - 14, 2023

January 26 - 28, 2023

January 27 - 28, 2023

February 2 - 4, 2023

February 3 - 4, 2023

February 9 - 11, 2023

February 10 - 11, 2023

February 16 - 18, 2023

February 17 - 18, 2023

2022 - 2023  |  JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL TOURNAMENTS  

December 15 - 17, 2022

January 6 - 7, 2023

January 12 - 14, 2023

January 12 - 14, 2023

January 13 - 14, 2023

January 19 - 21, 2023

January 20 - 21, 2023

January 25 - 28, 2023

January 26 - 28, 2023

February 2 - 4, 2023

February 9 - 11, 2023

February 10 - 11, 2023

February 16 - 18, 2023

February 17 - 18, 2023

February 23 - 25, 2023

February 24 - 25, 2023

PROVINCIAL HIGH SCHOOL CHAMPIONSHIPS - March 16 - 18, 2023

1A Girls 

1A Boys

2A Girls

2A Boys 

3A Girls 

3A Boys

4A Girls

4A Boys

YOUTH PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - Edmonton - March 10 - 11, 2023

EBOA Tournaments 2022-0420 v1.png
EBOA Tournaments 2022-0420 v13b.png
bottom of page